[[[today is Sat]]
[[[thistartend = {ts '2022-05-21 00:00:00'}-{ts '2022-05-23 23:59:59'} for all events]]]
[[[nextstartend = {ts '2022-05-24 00:00:00'} -{ts '2022-06-18 00:00:00'} for highlighted events]]]
Community events, and more.
This weekend's local events in Bucks, Montgomery, Hunterdon and Lehigh Valley. Live music, family events, theater and much more. Email not displaying correctly?
View it in your browser.

Please enjoy the event selection below. As the status of events can change without much warning, it is still best to check with sponsors before making your weekend plans. Have fun!

If you are involved in a public event (virtual or in-person) in Southeastern PA or West-Central NJ, be sure to add your event using the button below. There is no charge for listing an event, though there are some optional advertising opportunities.

SEE ALL EVENTS
ADD AN EVENT
ADVERTISE

FEATURED

FEATURED VENUES

Live Music
Theater
Farmers Markets

Continuing Events

SPRING ACTIVITY BOX (3/1-5/31)

pick up at Hunterdon County Arboretum, Lebanon, 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM

MA BELL: THE MOTHER OF INVENTION IN NEW JERSEY (3/13-3/5)

Morven Museum & Garden, Princeton, Wednesdays through Sundays from 10 a.m. to 4 p.m.

WISH YOU WERE HERE: ZION (4/4-6/4)

Available online from April 4th-June 4th, 2022 at saragroupprojects.com,

PETER MILLER, FORGOTTEN WOMAN OF AMERICAN MODERNISM EXHIBITION (4/23-5/31)

Gratz Gallery & Conservation Studio, Doylestown

PLAYING WITH LIGHT (5/6-9/18)

Da Vinci Science Center, Allentown

NIGHT TOURS: SUMMER TWILIGHT (5/6-9/4)

Eastern State Penitentiary, Philadelphia, Thursday - Sunday evenings (6 pm - 10 pm)

NESHAMINY MALL CARNIVAL (5/12-5/22)

Neshaminy Mall, Bensalem, 5-10pm Monday-Thursday, 5-11pm Friday, 12-11pm Saturday, 12-10pm Sunday

LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD (5/13-5/22)

Gratz College Theatre, Melrose Park, Weekdays: 10:13 am, Sat: 11:00 am, Sun: 2:00 pm

CAREGIVER SUPPORT GROUP (5/16-11/28)

YWCA of Bethlehem, Bethlehem, 6-7:30 pm

ECSTATIC DECREPITUDE (5/16-7/31)

ArtYard, Frenchtown, 11 AM to 5 PM

SOMERSET PATRIOTS VS. READING (5/17-5/22)

TD Bank Ballpark, Bridgewater

A FEW GOOD MEN BY AARON SORKIN (5/18-5/22)

Bristol Riverside Theatre, Bristol, 2pm, 3pm, 7:30pm, 8pm

I LOVE YOU, YOU'RE PERFECT, NOW CHANGE (5/18-5/22)

Act II Playhouse, Ambler

A WALK ON THE MOON (5/18-5/21)

New Brunswick Performing Arts Center, New Brunswick

A FEW GOOD MEN (5/18-5/22)

Bristol Riverside Theatre, Bristol, 2pm; 3pm; 7:30pm; 8pm

SISTER ACT, THE MUSICAL (5/18-5/22)

Media Theatre, Media

I LOVE YOU, YOU'RE PERFECT, NOW CHANGE (5/18-5/22)

Act II Playhouse, Ambler

WHY DO FOOLS FALL IN LOVE? (5/18-5/22)

Pines Dinner Theatre, Allentown, Wed, Thurs, & Sun: 12:30 dinner and 1:30 show, Fri & Sat 6:30 dinner and 7:30 show

PHILLIPS' MILL PLAYERS PRESENT SPRING MUSICAL, "MARRIAGE WHAT'S LOVE GOT TO DO WITH IT", ONE WEEKEND ONLY (5/19-5/21)

Phillips' Mill Community Association, New Hope, 7:30 pm

GROUP! (5/19-5/22)

Passage Theatre Company at Mill Hill Playhouse, Trenton

MARRIAGE: WHATS LOVE GOT TO DO WITH IT (5/19-5/21)

Phillips' Mill Community Association, New Hope, 7:30 pm

LIVE THEATER - ATHENA (5/19-5/22)

Theatre Horizon, Norristown

LIVE MUSIC IN THE BEER GARDEN (5/19-5/21)

Longwood Gardens, Kennett Square, 5:30-8:30 pm

SPAMALOT (5/19-5/22)

Civic Theatre of Allentown, Allentown, Thursday - Saturday at 7:30 pm Sunday at 2:00 pm

GRANDMA'S ATTIC (5/19-3/30)

Historical Society of Montgomery County, Norristown, Call or see website for exhibit hours.

GET READY, HERE WE COME: CENTRAL BUCKS 1970 CLASS 50TH REUNION! (5/20-5/21)

Doylestown Country Club, Doylestown, Friday Social: 5-8pm Saturday Dinner: 6-11pm

ERIN GILL - FEATURED ARTIST AT EBG (5/20-5/21)

Exhibit B Gallery, Souderton, 11-4 or anytime by appointment

NEW HOPE CELEBRATES ANNUAL PRIDEFEST CELEBRATION (5/20-5/29)

, New Hope

LIVE THEATER - AMERICAN JADE (5/20-5/22)

Bucks County Playhouse, New Hope

BIG BEAR GEAR ART SERIES - HUNTERDON COUNTY POLYTECH STUDENT EXPO (5/20-5/23)

Big Bear Gear & Rentals, Lambertville, 2 - 5 pm

LIVE THEATER - THE PRODUCERS (5/20-5/22)

Music Mountain Theatre, Lambertville

Events for 5/21

TV TAPING @ COMEDY CABARET COMEDY CLUB (5/21)

Comedy Cabaret Comedy Club Doylestown PA, Doylestown, 8:30 pm

KEITH FIELDS - A BRIT OF MAGIC (5/21)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 7pm

FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS (5/21)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 1pm

VENDOR AND CRAFT SHOW (5/21)

Calvary Chapel of Central Bucks, Chalfont, 9 AM to 12 PM

DATE NIGHT CLASS: FOOD OF ITALY (5/21)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

MENTALIST INSIDE YOUR MIND AT SURV RESTAURANT (5/21)

Surv Restaurant, Easton, 6pm to 8pm

LIVE MUSIC - RISE! OUR 40TH ANNIVERSARY CONCERT (5/21)

Suzanne Roberts Theatre, Philadelphia, 2 and 8 pm

LIVE MUSIC - BUNNY BARNES (5/21)

Vino By Zzino, Quakertown

AMBLER FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Corner of Butler & Maple Avenues, Ambler, 9 am - Noon

THE TILE FESTIVAL AT THE MORAVIAN POTTERY AND TILE WORKS (5/21-5/22)

The Moravian Pottery and Tile Works, Doylestown, 10:00am to 4:00pm

TRICENTENNIAL CELEBRATION: GRAEME PARK BIRTHDAY PARTY (5/21)

Graeme Park, Horsham, 11 am - 4 pm

ALLENTOWN FAIRGROUNDS FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Allentown Fairgrounds, Allentown, Th 9 am -7 pm, Fr 8 am - 7 pm, Sat 8 am - 6 pm

QUAKERTOWN FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Quakertown Farmers Market, Quakertown, Fri & Sat 9am - 9pm, Sun 10am - 5pm

G.E. SMITH & SIMON KIRKE "WE ROCK U ROLL" (5/21)

Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, 8:00 PM

SWARTHMORE FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Swarthmore Farmers Market, Swarthmore, 9 am - noon

DOYLESTOWN FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Doylestown Farmers Market, Doylestown, 8 am - 1 pm

HAZE IT FORWARD (5/21)

Imprint Beer Company, Hatfield

PRETZEL PARK FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Pretzel Park, Philadelphia, 10:00 am to 2:00 pm

NEW HOPE CELEBRATES PRIDEFEST 2022 (5/21)

New Hope Celebrates, New Hope, 11am-10pm

LIVE MUSIC AT THE VINEYARD! (5/21)

Crossing Vineyards & Winery, Washington Crossing, 2 pm to 6 pm

LIVE MUSIC - JIM NUZZO - PIANO (5/21)

The Bernards Inn, Bernardsville, 7 - 11 pm

BOX CITY 2022! (5/21-5/22)

Hunterdon Central Regional High School, Flemington, 6:00 PM - 7:00 AM

UPPER MERION FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Upper Merion Township Building, King of Prussia, 9 am = 1 pm

AMAZING TURTLES OF PA (5/21)

Upper Schuylkill Valley Park, Royersford, 11 am

OPEN SATURDAYS - SELF-GUIDED GARDEN TOURS (5/21)

Andalusia Historic House, Gardens and Arboretum, Bensalem, 10 am or 1 pm

LIVE MUSIC - WHITEHOUSE WIND SYMPHONY FREE OUTDOOR CONCERT (5/21)

Outside the Jacobus Vanderveer House, Bedminster, Noon

LIVE MUSIC - AN INTIMATE EVENING WITH DAVID FOSTER (5/21)

Wind Creek Event Center, Bethlehem, 7 pm

AMY'S RIDE/RUN/WALK (5/21)

4th & Mill Streets, Quakertown, 6:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

STANGL FARMERS' MARKET (5/21)

Stangl Farmers Market, Flemington, 9 am - 3 pm

SPRING WINE & FOOD FESTIVAL (5/21)

Crossing Vineyards and Winery, Washington Crossing, 12 pm to 5 pm

COAST GUARD AUXILIARY SAFE RIVERSPORTS OUTREACH (5/21)

Big Bear Outdoor Gear, Lambertville, 11 am - 1:30 pm

BATH FARMERS' MARKET (5/21)

Monocacy Creek Park, Bath, 9 - 12 am

EARTH DAY IN MAY (5/21)

Croydon Woods Nature Preserve, Croydon, 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM

PHOENIXVILLE FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Phoenixville Farmers Market, Phoenixville, 9 - 12 am

BRYN MAWR FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Bryn Mawr Farmers Market, Bryn Mawr, 9 am - 1 pm

CRAFT SHOW (5/21)

NextFab, Philadelphia, 11am-6pm

LIVE MUSIC (5/21)

Chambers 19 Bistro & Bar & the Other Side, Doylestown, 8 - 12 pm

GLENSIDE FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Glenside Farmers Market, Glenside, 9 am - 1 pm

300TH BIRTHDAY PARTY WITH FOOD TRUCKS, CELTIC MUSIC, MORE (5/21)

Graeme Park - ONLINE Program, Horsham, 10 am - 6 pm

LIVE MUSIC - UNPLUGGED BAND (5/21)

Great Barn Taphouse, Warrington, 4 - 7 pm

LIVE MUSIC AND FOOD TRUCK (5/21)

Tolino Vineyards and Winery, Bangor, 12 - 5 pm

PERKASIE PORCHFEST (5/21)

Throughout Town, Perkasie, Noon - 8 pm

FLOURTOWN FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Flourtown Farmers Market, Flourtown, 8 am -5 pm

TWILIGHT IN FALLSINGTON (5/21)

, Fallsington, 4-7:00p.m.

NEWTOWN FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Newtown Farmers Market, Newtown, 9 am - 6 pm

LIVE MUSIC - THE BACH CHOIR OF BETHLEHEM BACH FESTIVAL - CONCERTO IN E MAJOR FOR GUITAR AND ORCHESTRA (5/21)

Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, 10:30 am - Noon

A TRIBUTE TO TOM PETTY (5/21)

Newtown Theatre, Newtown, 8:00PM

GARDEN HIGHLIGHTS TOUR (5/21)

Morris Arboretum of the University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, 1 pm

LIVE MUSIC - BILL MONACH (5/21)

Morrisville Tavern, Morrisville, 7 - 10 pm

33RD ANNUAL FARM ANIMAL FROLIC (5/21)

Quiet Valley Living Historical Farm, Stroudsburg, 10 am - 4 pm

CRUISE NIGHT (5/21)

Macungie Memorial Park, Macungie, Vehicles start arriving at 2 pm

SECRET VALLEY EXPEDITION (5/21)

Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, 1:00 PM

SECRET VALLEY EXPEDITION (DINNER OPTIONAL) (5/21)

Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, 5:00 PM

BIRD WALK (5/21)

Honey Hollow Environmental Center, New Hope, 8 am

CREEK DISCOVERY WALK (5/21)

Honey Hollow Environmental Center, New Hope, 2 - 4 pm

LIVE MUSIC (5/21)

Four Sisters Winery, Belvidere, 12:30 - 4:30 pm

BEE HOME & HABITAT WORKSHOP (5/21)

Peace Valley Nature Center, Doylestown, 10:30pm

LIVE MUSIC - CLIPPER ERICKSON AND DOMINIKA ZAMARA (5/21)

1867 Sanctuary, Ewing, 7:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - DOO WOP VOLUME 6 (5/21)

Keswick Theatre, Glenside, 7 pm

AWAKENING BEAUTY WITH GOUACHE (5/21)

gallery840, Allentown, 10 am - noon

HOG SLOPPING & WEIGHING (5/21)

Howell Living History Farm, Hopewell Twp, 10 am - 4 pm

THE 17TH ANNUAL YOUNG PLAYWRIGHTS' FESTIVAL (5/21)

Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, 7:00 PM

FOLK ART SHOW (5/21)

Forks Area Art Society, Easton, PA, 10 AM to 3 PM

NJ FIBERSHED BARN CRAWL (5/21-5/22)

Various farms throughout NJ. See map on website., , 11 am - 4 pm

FLEA MARKET & CRAFT SHOW (5/21)

William Tennent High School, Warminster, 8:00 am - 2:00 pm

LIVE MUSIC - TOM PETTY TRIBUTE FEATURING DAMN THE TORPEDOES (5/21)

Newtown Theatre, Newtown, 8 - 10 pm

LIVE MUSIC - A TRIBUTE TO JOHN LENNON, GEORGE HARRISON (5/21)

Newtown Theatre, Newtown, 8 - 10 pm

WATERSPORTS SAFETY EVENT OUTREACH DEMONSTRATION (5/21)

Big Bear Gear, Lambertville, 11 AM to 1:30 PM

TREXLERTOWN FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Valley Preferred Cycling Center - the Velodrome, Breinigsville, 9 am - Noon

TOUCH-A-TRUCK (5/21)

Community Center, Southampton, 10am - 3pm

KIDS STEAM SATURDAY - 3,2,1 BLAST OFF! (5/21)

Fab Lab Center, Warminster, 8:30-11:00 AM

LANSDALE FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Penndale Middle School, Lansdale, 9-10 AM No Dogs; 10-12:30 pm All Welcome

MALVERN FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Malvern Farmers Market, Malvern, 9 am - 1 pm

WRIGHTSTOWN FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

The Middletown Grange, Wrightstown, 9 am - Noon

EASTON FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Easton Farmers Market, Easton, 9 am - 1 pm

WEST WINDSOR COMMUNITY FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

West Windsor Community Farmers Market, West Windsor, 9 am - 1 pm

NAZARETH FARMERS MARKET (5/21)

Nazareth Circle, Nazareth, 9 am - 1 pm

GUIDED WALKING TOURS - WOMEN IN HISTORY TOUR (5/21)

Doylestown Cemetery, Doylestown, 10 am

BREAKFAST WITH THE GIRAFFES (5/21-5/22)

Elmwood Park Zoo, Norristown, 8:30 - 9:30 am

TREETOP NIGHT ADVENTURES (5/21)

Elmwood Park Zoo, Norristown, 7:30 - 10:00 pm

STAGED READING OF WHITTIER BY TYLIE SHIDER (5/21)

ArtYard McDonnell Theater, Frenchtown, 4 PM

THE FIRST FIFTY YEARS OF U.S. SOVIET RELATIONS (5/21)

ACME Screening Room, Lambertville, 6pm

LIVE MUSIC - 80'S REVOLUTION (5/21)

Liberty Point, Philadelphia, 7 pm

LIVE MUSIC - VIBRAPHONIST, TONY MICELI & HIS BAND (5/21)

Chris' Jazz Café, Philadelphia, 8 & 10 pm

OUTDOOR CONCERT: WOODEN SHIPS BAND (5/21)

Hunterdon County Library, Flemington, 2:00 pm

KIDS ON THE CANAL - IMMERSION FEST (5/21)

National Canal Museum & Hugh Moore Historical Park, Easton, Begins at 11:30 am

A SPRINGTIME YARD SALE (5/21)

Souderton Community Park, Souderton, 9:00 am to 3:00 pm

TWILIGHT IN FALLSINGTON (5/21)

Historic Fallsington, Inc., Fallsington, 4-7:00p.m.

LIVE THEATER FOR KIDS - FROZEN JR (5/21)

Music Mountain Theatre, Lambertville, 11 am and 1 pm

ELKS COMEDY NIGHT FUND RAISER (5/21)

North Penn Elks, Colmar, 7 pm

COME AND PLAY CROQUET DAY (5/21)

Erwin-Stover House, Upper Black Eddy, 12-4 pm

POLO MATCH (5/21)

Tinicum Park, Erwinna, Gates open at 1:00 Games at 2:00 PM

LIVE MUSIC - THE WILD HYMNS (5/21)

Musikfest Café, Bethlehem, 9 p.m.

LIVE MUSIC - DAVE DALES TRIO (5/21)

Bowman's Tavern, New Hope

SPRING WINE & MUSIC (5/21)

Old York Cellars, Ringoes, 12:00 - 6:30 pm

TURTLE AND TORTOISES (5/21)

Norristown Farm Park, Norristown, 11 AM

MUSIC UNDER THE PERGOLA (5/21-5/22)

Villa Milagro Vineyards, Phillpsburg

YARDLEY FARMER'S MARKET - SUMMER MARKET (5/21)

Buttonwood Park, Yardley, 9 am - 12 pm

LIVE MUSIC - PAUL PLUMERI'S BAND (5/21)

Patriots Crossing Tavern & Wine Shop, Titusville

LIVE MUSIC - DIAMOND EYE JACK (5/21)

Pattenburg House, Asbury, 8 - 11 pm

ARDMORE OUTDOOR BEER FEST (5/21)

Ardmore Music Hall, Ardmore, 1 - 4:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - THE JOE MIRALLES TRIO (5/21)

Karen's Place @ Doylestown Mennonite Church and Online, Doylestown, 7 PM

LIVE MUSIC AND FOOD TRUCKS (5/21)

Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, See website

Events for 5/22

MOSS MILL MARKET (5/22)

Moss Mill Brewing Company, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm-5pm

VESSEL SAFETY CHECKS- SAFE BOATS HELP SAVES LIVES! (5/22)

Neshaminy Marina at the Boat Ramp, Croydon, 10 AM to 4 PM

SUNDAY SIP AND SAVOR: TACOS AND TEQUILA (5/22)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 5 pm

AFFINITY COLABS STORY & POETRY SLAM (5/22)

Steel City Coffeehouse & Brewery, Phoenixville, 2 - 4 pm

MOLAND HOUSE - OPEN HOUSE (5/22)

Moland House, Hartsville, 1 - 4 pm

BENSALEM PAL COPS AND RODDERS CAR SHOW (5/22)

PARX Casino/Racetrack, Bensalem, 10:00 AM-2;00 PM

SUNDAY BRUNCH (5/22)

The Bar at 1720, Chalfont, 10am - 2pm

QUAKERTOWN FARMERS MARKET (5/22)

Quakertown Farmers Market, Quakertown, Fri & Sat 9am - 9pm, Sun 10am - 5pm

AZTEC TWO-STEP 2.0 PRESENTS THE SIMON & GARFUNKEL SONGBOOK SHOW:AN EVENING OF SONGS & STORIES WITH NARRATION BY TONY TRAGUARO (5/22)

Hopewell Theater, Hopewell, 7:00 pm

TRAIL SUNDAYS - WEEKLY WALKS VALLEY FORGE PARK (5/22)

Valley Forge National Historic Park, King of Prussia, 10 - 11 am

SUNDAY BRUNCH (5/22)

The Bar at 1720, Chalfont, 10am-2pm

CLINTON FARMERS MARKET (5/22)

North County Hunterdon Library, Clinton, 9 am - 1 pm

SUMMER CONCERT SERIES: TOOKANY CREEK BLUEGRASS BAND (5/22)

Green Lane Park Amphitheater, Green Lane, 6 - 8 pm

AN EVENING OF PRANIC HEALING (5/22)

via Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86588715699?pwd=OXg3OStjVTZZTk1mUjNzc0xLa29pUT09, , 4 pm - 6 pm

DANIEL BOONE TRAILS OF HISTORY RUN (5/22)

The Daniel Boone Homestead, Birdsboro, 9:00 AM

BEER BREWING AND GARDEN HIGHLIGHTS (5/22)

Pennsbury Manor, Morrisville, 1 - 4 pm

LIBERTY COMEDY FT. TOM RYAN, LIZ MIELE & SHAUN ELI (5/22)

Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, 8:00 PM

MAD SCIENCE COMES ALIVE (5/22)

Newtown Theatre, Newtown, 2:00PM

HAM IT UP! (5/22)

Hunterdon Art Museum, Clinton, 1 - 4 pm

EMMAUS FARMERS' MARKET (5/22)

Triangle Park, Emmaus, 10 am - 1 pm

FREE SWING DANCE CLASSES (5/22)

Mine Brook Park Pavilion, Flemington, 1-4pm

MCT PRESENTS LEND ME A TENOR (5/22)

Shannondell Performing Arts Center, Audubon, 05/14/2022 at 7:30pm and 05/22/2022 at 2:00pm

GARDEN HIGHLIGHTS TOUR (5/22)

Morris Arboretum of the University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, 1 pm

33RD ANNUAL FARM ANIMAL FROLIC (5/22)

Quiet Valley Living Historical Farm, Stroudsburg, Noon - 4 pm

GUITARIST MICHAEL NIGRO (5/22)

St. Philip's Episcopal Church, New Hope, 3:00pm

SECRET VALLEY EXPEDITION (BRUNCH OPTIONAL) (5/22)

Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, 11:00 AM

NATURALIST FORAY: SPRING FLOWERS (5/22)

Peace Valley Nature Center, Doylestown, 2 pm

GAP CON! COMIC BOOK FESTIVAL (5/22)

Upper Mount Bethel Fire Hall, Mount Bethel, 10:00am

COPS, CARS AND COFFEE (5/22)

Veteran's Park, Newtown, 8:30am - 11:30am

LIVE MUSIC (5/22)

Four Sisters Winery, Belvidere, 12:30 - 4:30 pm

COMEDY - MARC MARON - THIS MAY BE THE LAST TIME (5/22)

Keswick Theatre, Glenside, 7:30 pm

MAD SCIENCE COMES ALIVE (5/22)

Newtown Theatre, Newtown, 2:00PM

MAD SCIENCE COMES ALIVE (5/22)

Newtown Theatre, Newtown, 2:00 - 3:30 pm

HUNTERDON LAND TRUST FARMERS' MARKET (5/22)

Hunterdon Land Trust Farmers' Market at Duval Farm, Flemington, 9 am - 1 pm

SAUCON VALLEY FARMERS MARKET (5/22)

Next to the Hellertown Library, Hellertown, 9 am - 1 pm

BIKE RODEO AND SAFETY DAY (5/22)

Northampton Twp. Parks & Recreation, Richboro, 1- 4 PM

GUIDED WALKING TOURS - PUBLIC SERVANTS TOUR (5/22)

Doylestown Cemetery, Doylestown, 10 am

SUNDAYS PRAYERS FOR WORLD PEACE - IN PERSON OR ONLINE (5/22)

Menlha Kadampa Buddhist Center, Lambertville, 10:30 am - Noon

BINGO (5/22)

LuLu Shriners, Plymouth Meeting, 2:00 PM (Doors open at 1:00 PM)

FREE LECTURE ABOUT WOMEN CAMP FOLLOWERS (5/22)

Washington Crossing Historic Park (PA), Washington Crossing, 1:30PM

WWE HALL OF FAME MEMBER SGT. SLAUGHTER MEET AND GREET AUTOGRAPH SIGNING AND PHOTO OP IN QUAKERTOWN PA MAY 22ND! (5/22)

Doghouse Gaming, Quakertown, 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

INTERNATIONALLY KNOWN GUITARIST PERFORMS AT ST. PHILIP'S CHURCH (5/22)

St. Philip's Episcopal Church, New Hope, 3:00 PM

AMERICAN LEGION POST 769 - 2ND ANNUAL CLASSIC CAR SHOW (5/22)

American Legion Post 769, Ambler, 10AM - 3PM

LIVE MUSIC - LARRY TAMANINI (5/22)

Bowman's Tavern, New Hope

LIVE MUSIC - LORENZO (5/22)

Bowman's Tavern, New Hope

LIVE MUSIC - JIM GARABO & FRIENDS (5/22)

Pattenburg House, Asbury, 3 - 6 pm

LIFE & LEGACY TOUR (5/22)

Pearl S. Buck International, Perkasie, 1 - 2 pm

LIVE MUSIC AND FOOD TRUCKS (5/22)

Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, See website

FARMERS MARKET AT PLAYWICKI FARM (5/22)

Playwicki Farm, Feasterville, 10 am - 1 pm

Events for 5/23

TEAM IVERSON'S PHILLY REVOLUTION GOLF OUTING (5/23)

Commonwealth National Golf Club, Horsham, 10:30 am

VIA ZOOM! MEDITATION ON TWIN HEARTS (5/23)

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86553016579?pwd=cXIvMTFERW9GekZLcEdkd1MwY1RrQT09, , 11 am

WILDFLOWER FOLKLORE (5/23)

virtual event, N/A, 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

ZUMBA GOLD (5/23)

The Charles Chrin Community Center of Palmer Township, Palmer, 1 - 1:45 pm

MUSCLE CAR MONDAYS (5/23)

Hanoverville Roadhouse, Bethlehem, Every Monday 6:30 - 9 pm

3-DAY PLEIN AIR PAINTING WORKSHOP WITH RAYMOND BROWN (5/23-5/25)

Morven Museum & Garden, Princeton, 10 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Events for 5/25

LIVE MUSIC - ERIC MINTEL QUARTET (JAZZ) (5/25)

C & N Amphitheater, Doylestown, 7 pm

A TASTE OF ROME (5/25)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

Events for 5/28

DATE NIGHT CLASS: FLAVORS OF FRANCE (5/28)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

ERIN GILL - FEATURED ARTIST AT EBG (5/28)

Exhibit B Gallery, Souderton, 11-4 or anytime by appointment

Events for 6/1

SAVORING SICILY (6/1)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - C.B. WEST JAZZ ENSEMBLES (JAZZ) (6/1)

C & N Amphitheater, Doylestown, 7 pm

Events for 6/2

AN EVENING WITH DUCKHORN VINEYARDS (6/2)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 7:00 pm

Events for 6/3

COMEDY & DINNER (6/3)

Comedy on the Crick, Levittown, 7pm

ALAIN NU THE MAN WHO KNOWS, MAGIC! (6/3-6/4)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 7pm

PENN DRY GOODS MARKET ANTIQUES SHOW AND LECTURES (6/3-6/4)

Schwenkfelder Library & Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 10:00 am to 4:00 pm

WARREN COUNTY HOT AIR BALLOONS, ARTS & CRAFTS FESTIVAL (6/3-6/5)

Warren County Community College, Washington, 3pm - 9 pm

Events for 6/4

ERIN GILL - FEATURED ARTIST AT EBG (6/4)

Exhibit B Gallery, Souderton, 11-4 or anytime by appointment

DATE NIGHT: A SANGRIA PARTY (6/4)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS! (6/4)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 1pm

DUBLIN BOROUGH COMMUNITY DAY (6/4)

Supplee Park, Dublin, 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Events for 6/5

HERITAGE HOUSE FESTIVAL (6/5)

West Rockhill Historical Society, Green Lane, Noon - 5 pm

Events for 6/6

FIRE AND FROTH: FISH AND SEAFOOD (6/6)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

Events for 6/8

LIVE MUSIC - SENSATIONAL SOUL CRUISERS (MOTOWN) (6/8)

C & N Amphitheater, Doylestown, 7 pm

Events for 6/9

FOOD AND WINE: THE ARGENTINEAN GRILL (6/9)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 7:00 pm

Events for 6/10

THE SMOKEHOUSE: PAIRING BEER WITH BARBECUE (6/10)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 7:00 pm

COMEDY & DINNER (6/10)

Comedy on the Crick, Levittown, 7pm

Events for 6/11

FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS! (6/11)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 1pm

HULMEVILLE GARDEN STROLL (6/11)

William Penn Fire Company, Hulmeville, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

HOT MAGIC WITH GINO MOZZARELLA (6/11)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 7pm

ERIN GILL - FEATURED ARTIST AT EBG (6/11)

Exhibit B Gallery, Souderton, 11-4 or anytime by appointment

Events for 6/13

FIRE AND FROTH: GREAT BEEF DISHES FROM THE GRILL (6/13)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

Events for 6/14

SEASONAL PASTA AND GNOCCHI (6/14)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

Events for 6/15

A NIGHT IN NAPLES (6/15)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - JERSEY TENORS (ROCK OPERA CROSSOVER) (6/15)

C & N Amphitheater, Doylestown, 7 pm

Events for 6/16

SUMMER WINES AND ITALIAN FARE (6/16)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 7:00 pm

Events for 6/17

COMEDY & DINNER (6/17)

Comedy on the Crick, Levittown, 7pm

DATE NIGHT GRILL CLASS: SURF AND TURF (6/17)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

Events for 6/18

ERIN GILL - FEATURED ARTIST AT EBG (6/18)

Exhibit B Gallery, Souderton, 11-4 or anytime by appointment

FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS! (6/18)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 1pm
Visit us on Facebook
Our mailing address is: 22 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 | info@buckscountyalive.com
Copyright © 2022 Mikula Web Solutions, Inc., All rights reserved.
We hate goodbyes but if you insist, click here to unsubscribe :(

4 Emails Sent This Time

Total Good Emails in Table: 12016
Total Emails Sent: 12015
Total Remaining to be Sent: 1